Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Sunday, 23/Feb/2020
8:30am
-
4:00pm
bioGENESIS SSC Meeting
Location: Studio
Chair: Luc De Meester, KU Leuven, Belgium
Chair: Felix Forest, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, United Kingdom

closed meeting, upon invitation only.

180W-1: Revisiting Biodiversity: Charting a research agenda for transformative change
Location: Dischma
Chair: Jonathan (Jon) Hutton, Luc Hoffmann Institute, Switzerland
Chair: Sylvia Wood, Future Earth, Canada
Chair: Nicole Kalas, ETH Zürich, Switzerland

Closed workshop, upon invitation only.

150W: Biodiversity and human well-being: Coping with complexity by exploring a Multidimensional Biodiversity Index Framework to help reverse a global crisis
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Carolina Soto-Navarro, United Nations Environment World Conservation Monitoring Centre, United Kingdom
Chair: Adrian Dellecker, Luc Hoffmann Institute,
Chair: Michael Harfoot, UNEP WCMC, United Kingdom
Chair: Neil Burgess, UNEP-WCMC,
Storytelling and Storyboarding Science
Location: Seehorn

A workshop offered by Dr. Samer Angelone, scientist, film maker and lead organiser of the Zurich Global Science Film Festival. 

Upon registration only.

Early Career Day
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Maria Alejandra Parreno, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Elena Plekhanova, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Ewa Agata Czyż, University of zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Rémi Willemin, UZH, Switzerland

Upon registration only. 

4:00pm
-
5:00pm
Plenary 0: Opening Plenary
Location: Davos (2/3)
Chair: Owen Petchey, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Michael E. Schaepman, University of Zurich, Switzerland

Sandra Díaz, National University of Cordoba, Argentina

5:00pm
-
6:30pm
Welcome Apéro / Ice Breaker
Date: Monday, 24/Feb/2020
8:30am
-
9:45am
Plenary 1: Plenary Session 1
Location: Davos (2/3)

Jens-Christian Svenning, Aarhus University

Markku Oksanen, University of Eastern Finland

8:30am
-
5:00pm
bioGENESIS SSC Meeting
Location: Studio
Chair: Luc De Meester, KU Leuven, Belgium
Chair: Felix Forest, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, United Kingdom

closed meeting, upon invitation only.

180W-2: Revisiting Biodiversity: Charting a research agenda for transformative change
Location: Forum
Chair: Jonathan (Jon) Hutton, Luc Hoffmann Institute, Switzerland
Chair: Nicole Kalas, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
9:45am
-
10:15am
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
10:15am
-
12:15pm
192S-1: Remote Sensing for Biodiversity Monitoring I
Location: Dischma
Chair: Claudia Roeoesli, University of Zurich, RSL, Switzerland
Chair: Marc Paganini, European Space Agency ESA, Italy
Chair: Gary N Geller, NASA / JPL, United States of America
Chair: Michael E. Schaepman, University of Zurich, Switzerland
163S: The role of biomimicry in tackling biodiversity loss and public health challenges
Location: Flüela
Chair: Jas Pal Badyal, Durham University, United Kingdom
Chair: Paul Kersey, Kew Royal Botanic Gardens, United Kingdom
Chair: Patrick Lewis, University of British Columbia, Canada
Chair: Francesca Racioppi, World Health Organization,
Chair: Paul Smith, Botanic Gardens Conservation International, United Kingdom
Chair: Lana Sutherland, TEALEAVES,
114S: Informally protected urban ecosystems: People, institutions and conservation opportunities
Location: Sertig
Chair: ALIYU BARAU, Bayero University Kano, Nigeria, Nigeria
Chair: PEDI OBANI, United Nations University Institute for Natural Resources in Africa, Accra, Ghana
126S: Selecting relevant essential variables for monitoring mountain socio-ecological systems
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Carolina Adler, Mountain Research Initiative, Switzerland
Chair: Elisa Palazzi, CNR, Italy
Chair: Davnah Payne, Global Mountain Biodiversity Assessment, Switzerland
Chair: Roger G. Sayre, U.S. Geological Survey, United States of America
Chair: Aino Kulonen, Mountain Research Initiative, Switzerland
158S: Assessment of biodiversity impacts from supply chains
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Alexandra Marques, European Commission - Joint Research Centre, Italy
Chair: Serenella Sala, European Commission - Joint Research Centre, Italy
123S: Biodiversity and the multi-dimensionality of ecological stability
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Ian Donohue, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Chair: Stuart Leonard Pimm, Duke University, United States of America
Chair: Owen Petchey, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Michel Loreau, CNRS Theoretical and Experimental Ecology Station, France

Presentations will be followed by a 30 - minute discussion on how to best incorporate the multidimensionality of ecological stability into policy and management.

12:15pm
-
2:15pm
Lunch Break
Location: Foyer A1
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
139S: The icefree Arctic - seeking solutions for the global hotspot of climate change
Location: Davos (2/3)
Chair: Gabriela Schaepman-Strub, University of Zurich, Switzerland
2:00pm
-
6:00pm
440W: RS-enabled EBV roadmap
Location: Dischma
Chair: Claudia Roeoesli, University of Zurich, RSL, Switzerland
Chair: Marc Paganini, European Space Agency ESA, Italy
Chair: Michael E. Schaepman, University of Zurich, Switzerland
117W: Values and concepts debates chamber: busting the myths around green urban densification
Location: Sertig
Chair: Philipp LaHaela Walter, ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability - European Secretariat, Germany
Chair: Daniela Rizzi, ICLEI Europe, Germany
2:15pm
-
3:30pm
Plenary 2: Plenary Session 2
Location: Davos (2/3)

Pragati Sahni, University of New Delhi

David Tilman, University of Minnesota

3:30pm
-
4:00pm
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
4:00pm
-
6:00pm
156W: Inspired by biodiversity - designing biomimetic solutions to global challenges
Location: Flüela
Chair: Jas Pal Badyal, Durham University, United Kingdom
Chair: Patrick Lewis, University of British Columbia, Canada
Chair: Aoife MacNamara, Nova Scotia College of Art & Design,
Chair: Daniel Mosquin, University of British Columbia, Canada
Chair: Albert Shum, Microsoft,
154S: Light Pollution: Biodiversity and Ecosystem functioning in an illuminated world.
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Eva Knop, University of Zürich / Agroscope, Switzerland
Chair: Franz Hölker, Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries, Germany
157W: Assessment of biodiversity impacts due to global supply chains
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Alexandra Marques, European Commission - Joint Research Centre, Italy
Chair: Serenella Sala, European Commission - Joint Research Centre, Italy
102S: Resilience Management of ecological-economic systems
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Luc Doyen, CNRS, France
Chair: Martin Quaas, German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research (iDiv) Halle-Jena-Leipzig, Germany
   
6:30pm
-
8:00pm
One Tree, One Planet
Location: Davos (2/3)

The Tree of Life: Defending the Biosphere.

Pamela S. Soltis and Douglas E. Soltis, University of Florida

Date: Tuesday, 25/Feb/2020
8:45am
-
10:00am
Plenary 3: Plenary Session 3
Location: Davos (2/3)

Andy Purvis, Museum of Natural History London

Unai Pascual, Basque Centre for Climate Change

10:00am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
 
10:30am
-
12:30pm
Panel Davos-Kunming: Post2020 Biodiversity Framework - the role of science
Location: Davos (2/3)
Chair: Eva Spehn, Swiss Biodiversity Forum, Switzerland
Chair: Cornelia Krug, Universität Zürich, Switzerland
209W: Tracing back biodiversity to the 19th century via text mining
Location: Studio
Chair: Christine Driller, Senckenberg Society for Nature Research, Germany
Chair: Markus Koch, Senckenberg Society for Nature Research, Germany
Chair: Giuseppe Abrami, Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany
Chair: Manuel Stoeckel, Goethe-University Frankfurt, Germany
Chair: Adrian Pachzelt, University Library Frankfurt, Germany
Chair: Gerwin Kasperek, Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany
192S-2: Remote Sensing for Biodiversity Monitoring II
Location: Dischma
Chair: Claudia Roeoesli, University of Zurich, RSL, Switzerland
Chair: Marc Paganini, European Space Agency ESA, Italy
Chair: Gary N Geller, NASA / JPL, United States of America
Chair: Michael E. Schaepman, University of Zurich, Switzerland
138W-1: Interaction Diversity: From Theory to Practice
Location: Flüela
Chair: Gianalberto Losapio, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Jacqueline Oehri, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Jake Alexander, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Talks are followed by 35 minute discussion.

166S-1: Illuminating the black box
Location: Sertig
Chair: Helen Phillips, iDiv, Germany
Chair: Léa Beaumelle, iDiv, Germany
238S: Mutualism and Biodiversity
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Jordi Bascompte, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Judith Bronstein, University of Arizona, United States of America

Presentations will be followed by an in-depth discussion of the topic.

115S-1: Socio-economic and ecological implications and challenges of conserving biodiversity
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Sergio Rasmann, University of Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Chair: Marco Moretti, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Switzerland
12:30pm
-
2:30pm
Lunch Break
Location: Foyer A1
12:45pm
-
2:15pm
Posters 1: Poster Session 1
Location: Hallway
2:15pm
-
6:15pm
180W-3: Revisiting Biodiversity: Charting a research agenda for transformative change
Location: Forum
Chair: Jonathan (Jon) Hutton, Luc Hoffmann Institute, Switzerland
Chair: Jaboury Ghazoul, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Sylvia Wood, Future Earth, Canada
Chair: Nicole Kalas, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
2:30pm
-
3:45pm
Plenary 4: Plenary Session 4
Location: Davos (2/3)

Lenore Fahrig, Carleton University

Odette Curtis, Renosterveld Conservation Trust

3:45pm
-
4:15pm
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
 
4:15pm
-
6:15pm
657W: Getting published and communicating your work
Location: Studio
Chair: Marc Cadotte, University of Toronto Scarborough, Canada
Chair: Erika Newton, British Ecological Society, United Kingdom
185S: The role of biodiversity in multi-functional landscapes
Location: Dischma
Chair: Margot Neyret, Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre, Germany
Chair: Peter Manning, Senckenberg Research Institute and Natural History Museum - Frankfurt Am Main, Germany

Talks will be followed by 30 minutes in-depth discussion.

138W-2: Interaction Diversity: From Theory to Practice
Location: Flüela
Chair: Gianalberto Losapio, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Jacqueline Oehri, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Jake Alexander, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Talks are followed by 40 minutes working group discussion and wrap up.

166S-2: Illuminating the black box
Location: Sertig
Chair: Helen Phillips, iDiv, Germany
Chair: Léa Beaumelle, iDiv, Germany
129S: The role of biodiversity and ecosystem services in adapting to global change
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Adrienne Grêt-Regamey, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Chair: Aino Kulonen, Mountain Research Initiative, Switzerland
Chair: Andreas Heinimann, CDE, University of Bern, Switzerland
115S-2: Socio-economic and ecological implications and challenges of conserving biodiversity
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Sergio Rasmann, University of Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Chair: Marco Moretti, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Switzerland
169W: Which impact do networks for biodiversity really have?
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Marianne Darbi, Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research UFZ, Germany
Chair: Katrin Vohland, German Network Forum for Biodiversity Research (NeFo); Museum für Naturkunde Berlin (MfN) Leibniz Institut für Evolutions- und Biodiversitätsforschung,
Chair: Nike Sommerwerk, Leibniz Research Alliance Biodiversity (LVB),
Chair: Jorge Ventocilla, Belgian Biodiversity Platform – Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences, Belgium
Chair: Hilde Eggermont, Belgian Biodiversity Platform, Belgium
Chair: Eva Spehn, Swiss Biodiversity Forum, Switzerland
7:00pm
-
9:00pm
Film Screening
Location: Davos (2/3)
Date: Wednesday, 26/Feb/2020
8:30am
-
9:45am
Plenary 5: Plenary Session 5
Location: Davos (2/3)

Emma Archer, University of Pretoria

Eduardo Brondizio, Indiana University Bloomington

9:45am
-
10:15am
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
10:15am
-
12:15pm
176S-1: Ethics and Biodiversity Conservation
Location: Dischma
Chair: Anna Deplazes Zemp, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Anna Wienhues, University of Zurich, Switzerland
120S-1: Aquatic Biodiversity - State and Challenges ahead
Location: Flüela
Chair: Rosetta Blackman, Eawag, Switzerland
Chair: Ole Seehausen, Eawag and Institute of Ecology & Evolution, University of Bern, Switzerland
Chair: Florian Altermatt, University of Zurich, Switzerland
178S-1: Using Earth Observations to understand changes in biodiversity and ecosystem function
Location: Sertig
Chair: Jeannine Cavender-Bares, University of Minnesota, United States of America
101S: Understanding cultural, ecosystem and environmental diversity across the world's mountains
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Robert Marchant, University of York, United Kingdom
Chair: Ricardo Grau, Instituto de Ecología Regional, CONICET-National University of Tucumán, CC 34 (4107) Yerba Buena, Tucumán, Argentine Republic
Chair: Julia Klein, Colorado State University, Dept. Ecosystem Science & Sustainability, Campus Delivery 1476, Fort Collins, CO 80523 USA
Chair: Aida Cuni-Sanchez, University fo York, United Kingdom
Chair: Christine Schmitt, Center for Development Research, University of Bonn, Genscherallee 3, D-53113 Bonn​, Germany
190S: Integrated Pathways for Sustainable Biodiversity Futures
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Eva Spehn, Swiss Biodiversity Forum, Switzerland
Chair: Andreas Obrecht, SDSN Switzerland, Switzerland
Chair: Davnah Payne, Global Mountain Biodiversity Assessment, Switzerland
Chair: Ariane Carole de Bremond, Global Land Programme, Switzerland
Chair: Hannah Moersberger, Future Earth, France
Chair: Gabriela Wuelser, SCNAT Sustainability Research Initiative, Switzerland
141S-1: Phylogenetic and genetic diversity
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Luc De Meester, KU Leuven, Belgium
Chair: Felix Forest, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, United Kingdom
12:15pm
-
1:45pm
Lunch Break
Location: Foyer A1
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
189DE: An Interactive House of Commons debate on Biodiversity change – From soils to waters, from myths to facts
Location: Davos (2/3)
Chair: Marten Winter, German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research (iDiv) Halle-Jena-Leipzig, Germany
Chair: Susan Schädlich, University of Leipzig, Germany
Chair: Michael Stang, Journalist, Germany
Posters 2: Poster Session 2
Location: Hallway
3:15pm
-
6:15pm
155S: The Future of Remote Sensing of Biodiversity
Location: Sertig
Chair: Susan L. Ustin, University of California Davis, United States of America
Chair: Margarita Huesca, University of California Davis, United States of America
Chair: Maria Santos, University of Zurich, Switzerland

Talks followed by panel discussion

3:45pm
-
4:15pm
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
4:15pm
-
6:15pm
003GS-1: Strategies for conservation of biodversity and ecosytem services
Location: Studio
176S-2: Ethics and Biodiversity Conservation
Location: Dischma
Chair: Anna Deplazes Zemp, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Anna Wienhues, University of Zurich, Switzerland
120S-2: Aquatic Biodiversity - State and Challenges ahead
Location: Flüela
Chair: Rosetta Blackman, Eawag, Switzerland
Chair: Ole Seehausen, Eawag and Institute of Ecology & Evolution, University of Bern, Switzerland
Chair: Florian Altermatt, University of Zurich, Switzerland
125W: Connecting the human dimension and global marine ecosystem services
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Andrea Belgrano, SIME, Sweden
Chair: Sebastian VILLASANTE, University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain
572S: Solution-oriented scenarios to the loss and restore global biodiversity
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Rob Alkemade, Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency, Netherlands, The
Chair: Jelle Peter Hilbers, PBL, Netherlands, The
141S-2: Phylogenetic and genetic diversity
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Luc De Meester, KU Leuven, Belgium
Chair: Felix Forest, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, United Kingdom
7:00pm
-
11:00pm
Conference Dinner
Location: Davos (2/3)
Date: Thursday, 27/Feb/2020
8:30am
-
9:45am
Plenary 6: Plenary Session 6
Location: Davos (2/3)

Rashid Sumaila, University of British Columbia

Barend Erasmus, University of Pretoria

9:45am
-
10:15am
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
10:15am
-
12:15pm
004GS-1: People and Nature - Nature and People
Location: Studio
183DE: Panel discussion on new and disruptive approaches for biodiversity
Location: Forum
Chair: Kathrin Ludwig, Adelphi, Germany
003GS-2: Biodiversity in Production Systems
Location: Dischma
210S: Indigenous Knowledge in science-policy assessments
Location: Flüela
Chair: Rodrigo Cámara Leret, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Jordi Bascompte, University of Zurich, Switzerland
178S-2: Using Earth Observations to understand changes in biodiversity and ecosystem function
Location: Sertig
Chair: Jeannine Cavender-Bares, University of Minnesota, United States of America

Talks followed by 40 minutes discussion

146S-1: Nature-based solutions for for adapting and mitigating climate change
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Nadia Castro, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Veruska Muccione, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Cornelia Krug, Universität Zürich, Switzerland
Chair: Maria Santos, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Christian Huggel, University of Zurich, Switzerland
165S: Drivers of success and failures in conservation management
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Jutta Beher, University of Melbourne, Australia
152S: Spatial Biodiversity Data Platforms: Current Resources and Future Opportunities
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Davnah Payne, Global Mountain Biodiversity Assessment, Switzerland
Chair: Eva Spehn, Swiss Biodiversity Forum, Switzerland
Chair: Michelle Duong, Yale University, United States of America
Chair: Walter Jetz, Yale University, United States of America
12:15pm
-
2:15pm
Lunch Break
Location: Foyer A1
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
Posters 3: Poster Session 3
Location: Hallway
2:15pm
-
3:30pm
Plenary 7: Plenary Session 7
Location: Davos (2/3)

Workineh Kelbessa, Addis Ababa University

Fabio Scarano, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro

3:30pm
-
4:00pm
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
4:00pm
-
6:00pm
184W: Knowledge Exchange in sustainable production
Location: Studio
Chair: LENNY MARTINEZ-MARTIN, 12Tree Finance GmbH, Germany
237S: Tropics with the highest biodiversity: Towards interdisciplinary studies
Location: Forum
Chair: Kentaro K. Shimizu, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Michael O'Brien, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
187S: Public Health and Biodiversity: Potential and Barriers to Integrated Policies
Location: Dischma
Chair: Mollie Chapman, University of Zurich, Switzerland
118S: Pastoralist Knowledge Practices and Management for Biodiversity
Location: Flüela
Chair: Serena Ferrari, FAO, Italy
Chair: Jesús Garzón, Trashumancia y Naturaleza, Spain
Chair: Luca Battaglini, University of Torino, Italy
Chair: SANTIAGO JOSE CARRALERO BENITEZ, YURTA Association, Spain
Chair: Ilse Köhler-Rollefson, League for Pastoral Peoples and Endogenous Livestock Development,
Chair: Simon Tagourdeau, CIRAD, France
181S: Global Consequences of past and future biodiversity loss
Location: Sertig
Chair: Forest Isbell, University of Minnesota, United States of America
146S-2: Nature-based solutions for for adapting and mitigating climate change
Location: Schwarzhorn
Chair: Nadia Castro, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Veruska Muccione, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Cornelia Krug, Universität Zürich, Switzerland
Chair: Maria Santos, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Christian Huggel, University of Zurich, Switzerland
165S-2: Drivers of success and failures in conservation management
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Jutta Beher, University of Melbourne, Australia
220S: Biodiversity in the Grisons - Threats and Opportunities in an alpine environment
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Armando Lenz, Pro Natura GR, Switzerland
6:30pm
-
8:00pm
Public Lecture
Location: Davos (2/3)

Public Lecture, followed by Apéro

Date: Friday, 28/Feb/2020
8:30am
-
9:45am
Plenary 8: Plenary Session 8
Location: Davos (2/3)

Benis Egoh, University of California Irvine

Gary Varner, Texas A&M University

9:45am
-
10:15am
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A1
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer A2
10:15am
-
12:15pm
149DE: Strength and Challenges of a reigonal network
Location: Studio
Chair: KOKU SELOM AGBAVITO, ONG AVES (Association des Volontaires pour l'environnement Sain), Togolese Republic
003GS-3: Biodiversity in the Anthropocene
Location: Dischma
106S: Making ecosystem service assessment operational in environmental management
Location: Flüela
Chair: Martin Pusch, Leibniz Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries (IGB), Germany
001GS-1: Biodiversity Education
Location: Sertig
135S: Enhancing biodiversity to support sustainabie crop production
Location: Seehorn
Chair: Christian Schöb, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Johan Six, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Chair: Rob Brooker, The James Hutton Institute, United Kingdom
167W: Response and Effect of plant-trait diversity to climate and climate change
Location: Wisshorn
Chair: Kirsten Thonicke, Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research (PIK), Germany
Chair: Boris Sakschewski, Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research (PIK), Telegrafenberg A31, Potsdam, Germany
Chair: Jeremy Lichstein, Department of Biology, University of Florida Gainesville, FL 32611, United States of America
Chair: David Schimel, JPL, United States of America
Chair: Michael E. Schaepman, University of Zurich, Switzerland
12:15pm
-
1:15pm
Closing: Closing Plenary
Location: Davos (2/3)
Chair: Michael E. Schaepman, University of Zurich, Switzerland

Andrew Light, George Mason University and World Resources Institute


 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: WBF 2020
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.129+TC
© 2001 - 2020 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany