Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Tuesday, 18/Jun/2019
6:00pm
-
10:00pm
Welcome Cocktail & Registration
Location: Salon de mabre/Marble Hall
Date: Wednesday, 19/Jun/2019
7:30am
-
8:30am
Registration and Breakfast
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
8:30am
-
10:00am
19-AM-01: ST2.1 - Fab Labs, Makerspaces and Coworking Spaces as Sites of Innovation
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Julie Fabbri
Chair: Andreea Gorbatai
Chair: Albane Grandazzi
19-AM-02: ST9.4 - Freedom in Organisations: Myths and Realities
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Matthieu Battistelli
Chair: Patrick GILBERT
Chair: Nathalie RAULET-CROSET
Chair: Ann Teglborg
19-AM-03: ST4.3 - Structural Transformations: Public-Private Innovation Networks and Social Innovation in Public Services
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Faridah Djellal
Chair: camal gallouj
19-AM-04: ST6.3 - The Management of Uncertainties in Innovation Activities
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Leonardo Augusto De Vasconcelos Gomes
Chair: Mario Sergio Salerno
19-AM-05: ST11.4 -Integration of Sustainability in Innovation Management
Location: Room PC 20
Chair: Claus Lang-Koetz
Chair: Enrico Benetto
19-AM-06: ST10.2 - Emerging Technologies and New Innovation Practices
Location: Room PC 21
Chair: Jeremy Klein
Chair: Jonathan Linton
19-AM-07: ST1.1 - How Artificial Intelligence is Reshaping Business Models
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Gianvito Lanzolla
Chair: Umberto Panniello
Chair: Antonio Messeni Petruzzelli
19-AM-08: ST1.3 - Data Science for Innovation Challenges
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Paola Belingheri
Chair: Filippo Chiarello
Chair: Antonella Martini
Chair: Andrea Bonaccorsi
19-AM-09: ST3.1 - Knowledge Management and Absorptive Capacity in the Age of Digital Transformation
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Lorenzo Ardito
Chair: Roberto Cerchione
Chair: Erica Mazzola
Chair: Elisabetta Raguseo
19-AM-10: ST1.4 - Why Is It Difficult to Implement E-Health Innovation?
Location: Room PC 23
Chair: Etienne Minvielle
Chair: John Kimberly
19-AM-11: G4 - Management of Innovation and Teams
Location: Room PC 22
Chair: Veronique STEYER
 
10:00am
-
10:30am
Refreshments
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
10:30am
-
12:00pm
Plenary 1: Welcome
Location: Amphi Poincaré
Chair: Thierry Rayna
Chair: Sihem Ben Mahmoud-Jouini
Speakers: E. Labaye (École Polytechnique), J. Olivier (HEC Paris), Y. Doz (INSEAD), O. Dauba (Ubisoft)
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
Lunch
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
1:00pm
-
2:30pm
19-PM1-01: ST2.1 - Fab Labs, Makerspaces and Coworking Spaces as Sites of Innovation
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Julie Fabbri
Chair: Andreea Gorbatai
Chair: Albane Grandazzi
19-PM1-02: ST9.4 - Freedom in Organisations: Myths and Realities
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Matthieu Battistelli
Chair: Patrick GILBERT
Chair: Nathalie RAULET-CROSET
Chair: Ann Teglborg
19-PM1-03: ST4.3 - Structural Transformations: Public-Private Innovation Networks and Social Innovation in Public Services
Location: Room PC 20
Chair: Faridah Djellal
Chair: camal gallouj
19-PM1-04: ST6.3 - The Management of Uncertainties in Innovation Activities
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Leonardo Augusto De Vasconcelos Gomes
Chair: Mario Sergio Salerno
19-PM1-05: ST10.3 - Monitoring Technology Dynamics and Convergence
Location: Room PC 21
Chair: Stefanie Broering
Chair: Martin G. Moehrle
19-PM1-06: ST10.2 - Emerging Technologies and New Innovation Practices
Location: Room PC 24
Chair: Jeremy Klein
Chair: Jonathan Linton
19-PM1-07: ST1.1 - How Artificial Intelligence is Reshaping Business Models
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Gianvito Lanzolla
Chair: Umberto Panniello
19-PM1-08: ST1.3 - Data Science for Innovation Challenges
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Paola Belingheri
Chair: Filippo Chiarello
Chair: Antonella Martini
Chair: Andrea Bonaccorsi
19-PM1-09: W1 - 3D Printing, Innovation and Business Models (Part 1)
Location: Drahi X-Novation Center Lecture Room
Chair: Frank Piller
Chair: Thierry Rayna
Chair: Joel West
19-PM1-10: Meet the Editors
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Sihem Ben Mahmoud-Jouini
International Journal of Project Management (IJPM), Journal of Product Innovation Management (JPIM), R&D Management, Technological Forecasting & Social Change (TFSC)
19-PM1-11: Master Class: Armand Hatchuel – Deconstructing R&D: Empirical and Conceptual Lessons From C-K Theory
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Armand Hatchuel
Speakers: A. Hatchuel (i3-CGS), F. Arnoux (STIM)
19-PM1-12: ST8.5 - Disclosure and Exclusion: The Challenges of Collaboration in Open Innovation
Location: Room PC 23
Chair: Janet Bercovitz
Chair: Martin Hetu
Chair: Denisa Mindruta
2:30pm
-
2:45pm
Break
2:45pm
-
3:45pm
19-PM2-01: ST2.3 - Design & Experience at the Heart of Organizations: What Does it Take?
Location: Room PC 20
Chair: Estelle Berger
Chair: Caroline Gagnon
Chair: Frédérique Pain
19-PM2-02: ST2.4 - How Do the Creative Industries Cope With Innovation Challenges ?
Location: Room PC 21
Chair: David Massé
Chair: Thomas Paris
19-PM2-03: ST6.2 - Innovation Management Approaches to Address Grand Challenges
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Shima Barakat
Chair: Serena Flammini
Chair: Letizia Mortara
19-PM2-04: G8 - Innovation Performance and Policy
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Florence Charue-Duboc
19-PM2-05: ST10.3 - Monitoring Technology Dynamics and Convergence
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Martin G. Moehrle
Chair: Stefanie Broering
19-PM2-06: ST10.5 - the Role of Students in Bridging Research, Industry and Society
Location: Room PC 24
Chair: Rene Carraz
Chair: Véronique Schaeffer
19-PM2-07: ST1.1 - How Artificial Intelligence is Reshaping Business Models
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Gianvito Lanzolla
Chair: Umberto Panniello
19-PM2-08: ST1.3 - Data Science for Innovation Challenges
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Paola Belingheri
Chair: Filippo Chiarello
Chair: Antonella Martini
Chair: Andrea Bonaccorsi
19-PM2-09: ST 8.5 - Disclosure and Exclusion: The challenges of collaboration in Open Innovation
Location: Room PC 23
Chair: Denisa Mindruta
Chair: Martin Hetu
Chair: Janet Bercovitz
19-PM2-10: G1 - Business Model Innovation
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Rémi Maniak
19-PM2-11: W1 - 3D Printing, Innovation and Business Models (Part 2)
Location: Drahi X-Novation Center Lecture Room
Chair: Frank Piller
Chair: Thierry Rayna
Chair: Joel West
19-PM2-12: W3 - Corporate Hacking
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Fabien Gélédan
3:45pm
-
4:00pm
Boarding the buses to Paris
4:00pm
-
5:00pm
Transfer to Paris by bus
5:00pm
-
6:30pm
Plenary 2: Mobility & The Future of Innovation Research
Location: Amphi Painlevé (CNAM)
Chair: Thierry Rayna
Speakers: C. Midler (École Polytechnique / i3-CRG), R. Bastien (Védécom), G. Devauchelle (Valeo), S. Zekri (Keolis), G. Barczak (Northestern University)
6:30pm
-
7:30pm
Free Time / Visit of the Musée des Arts et Métiers (Optional)
Location: Musée des Arts et Métiers Paris
7:30pm
-
11:00pm
Cocktail Dinner at Musée des Arts et Métiers
Location: Musée des Arts et Métiers Paris
Date: Thursday, 20/Jun/2019
7:30am
-
8:30am
Registration and Breakfast
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
8:30am
-
10:00am
20-AM-01: ST3.2 - Digital Platforms: opportunities and challenges for research, practices, and society
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Tommaso Buganza
Chair: Laurent Muzellec
Chair: Sébastien Ronteau
Chair: Daniel Trabucchi
20-AM-02: ST3.4 - Digital innovation
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Katarina Blomkvist
Chair: Philip Kappen
Chair: Ivo Zander
20-AM-03: ST6.1 - Implementation Issues of Systemic Disruptive Innovations
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Hans Georg Gemuenden
Chair: Rémi Maniak
Chair: Christophe Midler
20-AM-04: ST7.2 - Innovation Is the Trigger of Industry 4.0. What About the Opposite?
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Gianluca D'ANTONIO
Chair: Eric Soderquist
Chair: Lia Tirabeni
20-AM-05: ST4.1 - the Design of New Industrial Ecosystems
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Pascal Le Masson
Chair: Gordon MULLER-SEITZ
Chair: Susanne Ollila
Chair: Vivek Velamuri
20-AM-06: ST7.5 - Emerging Landscapes. New Skills, New Technologies and New Organizational Challenges in the 4.0 Age
Location: Room PC 17
Chair: Marcelo Enrique CONTI
Chair: Giuliano Maielli
Chair: Cristina SIMONE
Chair: Laura RIOLLI
20-AM-07: ST10.4 - Transfer From Research to Industry and Society: The Role of the Fuzzy Front End in Scientific
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Luise Fischer
Chair: Anna Pohle
20-AM-08: G2 - University-Industry Innovation
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Sarah Lubik
20-AM-09: ST7.4 - Blockchain for Business: Expectations and Potential
Location: Room PC 21
Chair: Alberto Nucciarelli
20-AM-10: Meet the Editors
Location: Room PC 18
Chair: Sihem Ben Mahmoud-Jouini
European Management Review (EMR), Technovation, Project Management Journal (PMJ)
20-AM-11: Master Class: Sylvain Lenfle –Toward a Management of Exploratory Projects
Location: Room PC 19
Chair: Sylvain Lenfle
20-AM-12: Presentation of R&D Management Special Issue "Leveraging Open Innovation to Improve Society: Past Achievements and Future Trajectories
Location: Room PC 20
Chair: Letizia Mortara
Chair: Joonmo Ahn
https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/toc/14679310/2019/49/3
10:00am
-
10:30am
Refreshments
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
10:30am
-
12:00pm
Plenary 3: Industry 4.0
Location: Amphi Poincaré
Chair: Frank Piller
Speakers: A. Ashuah (Digital Forming), T. Fautré (Siemens), G. Gramelsberger (RWTH Aachen), W. Koch (Schaeffler AG), S. Massard (3DS/Dassault Systèmes R&D)
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
Lunch
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
1:00pm
-
2:30pm
20-PM1-01: ST7.5 - Emerging Landscapes. New Skills, New Technologies and New Organizational Challenges in the 4.0 Age
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Marcelo Enrique CONTI
Chair: Giuliano Maielli
Chair: Cristina SIMONE
20-PM1-02: ST3.4 - Digital innovation
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Paul Chiambaretto
20-PM1-03: ST1.1 & ST1.2 - The Data Science of Startups / How Artificial Intelligence is Reshaping Business Models
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Jean-Michel Dalle
Chair: Matthijs den Besten
Chair: Gianvito Lanzolla
Chair: Umberto Panniello
20-PM1-04: ST4.2 - Orchestrating Platforms Ecosystems
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Mark DE REUVER
Chair: Thierry ISCKIA
20-PM1-05: ST4.1 - the Design of New Industrial Ecosystems
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Pascal Le Masson
Chair: Gordon MULLER-SEITZ
Chair: Susanne Ollila
20-PM1-06: ST8.3 - Crowdsourcing and Online Communities: Challenges and New Perspectives
Location: Room PC 21
Chair: Thomas Gillier
Chair: Associate Professor SCHWEITZER Fiona
Chair: Jan Van den Ende
20-PM1-07: ST 8.4 & 8.2 - Open Innovation
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Marie-Anne Le Dain
Chair: Romaric Servajean-Hilst
Chair: Diane Poulin
20-PM1-08: ST10.4 - Transfer From Research to Industry and Society: The Role of the Fuzzy Front End in Scientific
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Luise Fischer
Chair: Anna Pohle
20-PM1-09: ST8.1 - Open Innovation and Intellectual Property Rights
Location: Room PC 17
Chair: Cécile Ayerbe
Chair: Jamal-Eddine Azzam
Chair: John Hagedoorn
Chair: Liliana Mitkova
20-PM1-10: G8 - Innovation Performance and Policy
Location: Room PC 18
Chair: Jonathan Linton
20-PM1-11: W2 - Co-creation for Innovation Management: Shaping a Research Agenda (part 1)
Location: Room PC 19
Chair: Deborah Lynn Roberts
20-PM1-12: Master Class: Joel West – Network Forms of Open Innovation: Ecosystems, Platforms, Communities and Consortia
Location: Room PC 20
Chair: Joel West
2:30pm
-
2:45pm
Break
2:45pm
-
4:15pm
20-PM2-01: ST7.2 - Innovation Is the Trigger of Industry 4.0. What About the Opposite?
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Gianluca D'ANTONIO
Chair: Eric Soderquist
Chair: Lia Tirabeni
20-PM2-02: ST7.1 - (Open) Innovation Paths Towards Society 5.0
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Tindara Abbate
Chair: Barbara Aquilani
Chair: Anna Codini
Chair: Michela Piccarozzi
20-PM2-03: ST7.5 - Emerging Landscapes. New Skills, New Technologies and New Organizational Challenges in the 4.0 Age
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Marcelo Enrique CONTI
Chair: Giuliano Maielli
Chair: Laura RIOLLI
Chair: Cristina SIMONE
20-PM2-04: ST4.2 - Orchestrating Platforms Ecosystems
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Mark DE REUVER
Chair: Thierry ISCKIA
20-PM2-05: ST4.1 - the Design of New Industrial Ecosystems
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Pascal Le Masson
Chair: Gordon MULLER-SEITZ
Chair: Susanne Ollila
20-PM2-06: ST8.3 - Crowdsourcing and Online Communities: Challenges and New Perspectives
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Thomas Gillier
Chair: Associate Professor SCHWEITZER Fiona
Chair: Jan Van den Ende
20-PM2-07: ST5.2 - Innovation Models in Emerging Countries
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Nizar Abdelkafi
Chair: Luise Fischer
Chair: Cyrine Tangour
20-PM2-08: ST10.4 - Transfer From Research to Industry and Society: The Role of the Fuzzy Front End in Scientific
Location: Room PC 21
Chair: Luise Fischer
Chair: Anna Pohle
20-PM2-09: ST 5.1 & 8.1 & 8.2 - Open Innovation
Location: Room PC 17
Chair: Pascal Corbel
20-PM2-10: G8 - Innovation Performance and Policy
Location: Room PC 18
Chair: Svenja Sommer
20-PM2-11: W2 - Co-creation for Innovation Management: Shaping a Research Agenda (part 2)
Location: Room PC 19
Chair: Deborah Lynn Roberts
 
4:15pm
-
4:45pm
Refreshments
4:45pm
-
6:15pm
Plenary 4 - Open Innovation + News, Opportunities and Future Events
Location: Amphi Poincaré
Chair: Thierry Rayna
Chair: Sihem Ben Mahmoud-Jouini
Speakers: S. Fixson (Babson College), C. Tucci (EPFL), J. Klein (RADMA), E. Enkel (R&DMJ), L. Mortara (RADMA)
6:30pm
-
11:00pm
Gala Dinner
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
Date: Friday, 21/Jun/2019
7:30am
-
8:30am
Registration and Breakfast
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
8:30am
-
10:00am
21-AM-01: ST2.5 - Scaling Co-Creation Processes, Policy Instruments, and Innovation Outcomes: Are They Socially Robust and Effective When Transferred to Other Socio-Cultural Contexts?
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Brice Laurent
Chair: Sebastian Pfotenhauer
Chair: Christopher Tucci
Chair: Gianluigi Viscusi
21-AM-02: G6 - Patents, Intellectual Property, and Innovation
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Serena Flammini
21-AM-03: W5/ST11.1 - Managing the New Mobility Transition
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Rémi Maniak
Chair: Christophe Midler
Special Guest: G. Lescuyer, CEO of SAFT Speakers: M. Alochet (École Polytechnique / i3-CRG), S. Yoshida (Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology)
21-AM-04: ST5.5 - the New Silk Road of Innovation: Knowledge Flow, R&D Networks, and Open Innovation
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Alberto DI MININ
Chair: Jin CHEN
Chair: Tim MINSHALL
21-AM-05: ST9.3 - Organizational Innovation Development
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Igor Dukeov
Chair: Jukka-Pekka Bergman
21-AM-06: ST7.3 - Industrial Modernisation in European Industry - Diffusion, Adoption, and Effects of Advanced Production Technologies
Location: Room PC 17
Chair: Giacomo Copani
Chair: Bernhard Dachs
Chair: Lawrence Dooley
Chair: Henning Kroll
Chair: Christian Lerch
Chair: Oliver Som
21-AM-07: ST3.3 - Frugal Innovation in the Age of Digital Transformation
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Gerrit de Waal
Chair: Cornelius Herstatt
Chair: christian Le BAs
Chair: Fumikazu Morimura
Chair: Rajnish Tiwari
Chair: Aravind Chinchure
21-AM-08: ST11.3 - Organizing the Energy and Ecological Transition: Managerial Challenges for Scholars and Practitioners
Location: Room PC 20
Chair: Julie Mayer
Chair: Mathias Guérineau
21-AM-09: ST11.5 - Sustainable Development and Transitions. Strategies, Technological Development, and Policies.
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Hervé Dumez
Chair: Sandra Renou
21-AM-10: ST4.1 - the Design of New Industrial Ecosystems
Location: Room PC 18
Chair: Pascal Le Masson
Chair: Gordon MULLER-SEITZ
Chair: Susanne Ollila
21-AM-11: Drahi X-Novation Center Visit
Location: Drahi X-Novation Center Lecture Room
10:00am
-
10:30am
Refreshments
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
10:30am
-
12:00pm
Plenary 5: Design, a Driver for Innovation
Location: Amphi Poincaré
Chair: Sihem Ben Mahmoud-Jouini
Speakers: S. Picaud, D. Boulet (Thales), F. Lenfant (GE Healthcare), D. Perrot (Groupe Accor), E. Delcourt (Décathlon)
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
Lunch
Location: Grand Hall/Great Hall - Ecole Polytechnique
1:00pm
-
2:30pm
21-PM1-01: ST5.3 - Company Innovation Management in Emerging Countries: Multiple Challenges for Corporate Governance
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Dirk MEISSNER
21-PM1-02: ST8.4 - Open Innovation in SMEs
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Diane Poulin
Chair: Carène Tchuinou Tchouwo
21-PM1-03: ST11.1 - Managing the New Mobility Transition
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Rémi Maniak
21-PM1-04: ST9.1 - Marketing and Innovation
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Aurelie HEMONNET
Chair: Emmanuelle Le Nagard
21-PM1-05: ST9.3 - Organizational Innovation Development
Location: Room 2.2.35 (ENSTA)
Chair: Igor Dukeov
Chair: Jukka-Pekka Bergman
21-PM1-06: ST5.4 - Global Innovations From and to Emerging Countries
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Max von Zedtwitz
Chair: Marine Hadengue
Chair: Monika Petraite
Chair: Dan Prud’homme
Chair: Tiago Ratinho
21-PM1-07: ST3.3 - Frugal Innovation in the Age of Digital Transformation
Location: Room 2.2.36 (ENSTA)
Chair: Gerrit de Waal
Chair: Cornelius Herstatt
Chair: christian Le BAs
Chair: Fumikazu Morimura
Chair: Rajnish Tiwari
21-PM1-08: ST11.3 - Organizing the Energy and Ecological Transition: Managerial Challenges for Scholars and Practitioners
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Julie Mayer
Chair: Mathias Guérineau
21-PM1-09: ST11.5 - Sustainable Development and Transitions. Strategies, Technological Development, and Policies.
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Hervé Dumez
Chair: Sandra Renou
   
2:30pm
-
2:45pm
Break
2:45pm
-
4:15pm
21-PM2-01: ST5.3 - Company Innovation Management in Emerging Countries: Multiple Challenges for Corporate Governance
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Dirk MEISSNER
21-PM2-02: ST8.4 - Open Innovation in SMEs
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Marie-Anne Le Dain
Chair: Carène Tchuinou Tchouwo
21-PM2-03: G5 - Innovation Ecosystems
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Thierry Rayna
21-PM2-04: ST9.1 - Marketing and Innovation
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Aurelie HEMONNET
Chair: Emmanuelle Le Nagard
21-PM2-05: ST10.1 - The Future of R&D and Innovation
Location: Room 2.2.35 (ENSTA)
Chair: Sven Schimpf
Chair: Andrew James
21-PM2-06: ST5.4 - Global Innovations From and to Emerging Countries
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Max von Zedtwitz
Chair: Marine Hadengue
Chair: Monika Petraite
Chair: Dan Prud’homme
Chair: Tiago Ratinho
21-PM2-07: G7 - Agility, Ambidexterity and Innovation
Location: Room 2.3.12 (ENSTA)
Chair: Rémi Maniak
21-PM2-08: ST11.3 - Organizing the Energy and Ecological Transition: Managerial Challenges for Scholars and Practitioners
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Julie Mayer
Chair: Mathias Guérineau
21-PM2-09: ST11.5 - Sustainable Development and Transitions. Strategies, Technological Development, and Policies.
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Hervé Dumez
Chair: Sandra Renou
21-PM2-10: W4 - Creating the Conditions for Impact from Science Based Ventures
Location: Room 2.2.36 (ENSTA)
Chair: Sarah Lubik
Chair: Elicia Maine
Chair: Andrew Park
 
4:15pm
-
4:45pm
Refreshments
4:45pm
-
6:15pm
21-PM3-01: ST8.6 - Inclusive Innovation
Location: Amphi Painlevé (Polytechnique)
Chair: Estelle PEYRARD
Chair: Cecile Chamaret
Chair: Thierry Rayna
Chair: Theo PAPAIOANNOU
21-PM3-02: ST8.4 - Open Innovation in SMEs
Location: Amphi Sauvy
Chair: Romaric Servajean-Hilst
21-PM3-03: G3 - Intrapreneurship and Entrepreneurship
Location: Amphi Becquerel
Chair: Rémi Maniak
21-PM3-04: ST11.5 - Sustainable Development and transitions. Strategies, technological development, and policies.
Location: Amphi Poisson
Chair: Enrico Benetto
Chair: Hervé Dumez
Chair: Sandra Renou
21-PM3-05: ST10.1 - The Future of R&D and Innovation
Location: Amphi Curie
Chair: Sven Schimpf
Chair: Veronique STEYER
21-PM3-06: ST9.2 - Behavioural Innovation: From Psychological Theories to Innovation Practice
Location: Amphi Grégory
Chair: Letizia Mortara
21-PM3-07: G7-Agility, Ambidexterity and Innovation
Location: Room 2.3.12 (ENSTA)
Chair: Marine Hadengue
21-PM3-08: ST11.3 - Organizing the Energy and Ecological Transition: Managerial Challenges for Scholars and Practitioners
Location: Amphi Lagarrigue
Chair: Julie Mayer
Chair: Mathias Guérineau
     
6:15pm
-
9:00pm
Closing Cocktail
Location: Salon d'honneur/Hall of honour

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: R&D Management Conference 2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.129+TC
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany