Veranstaltungsprogramm

Eine Übersicht aller Sessions/Sitzungen dieser Veranstaltung.
Bitte wählen Sie einen Ort oder ein Datum aus, um nur die betreffenden Sitzungen anzuzeigen. Wählen Sie eine Sitzung aus, um zur Detailanzeige zu gelangen.

 
 
Sitzungsübersicht
Datum: Mittwoch, 02.06.2021
14:00
-
16:30
Jungwissenschaftlertreffen
Ort: Workshops
Chair: Maurizio Sicorello, Central Institute of Mental Health
Chair: Barbara Schmidt, Universitätsklinikum Jena
17:15
-
18:00
Willkommen - Einführung - DGPA & DGPs Preise 2021
Ort: Plenum
18:00
-
19:00
Hauptvortrag - Russell A. Poldrack
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Maurizio Sicorello, Central Institute of Mental Health
Chair: Stephan Nebe, Universität Zürich
Towards a culture of computational reproducibility
19:00
-
20:00
Reproduzierbare Forschung - Fragen und Antworten mit Russell A. Poldrack
Ort: Meet-the-Professor
Chair: Maurizio Sicorello, Central Institute of Mental Health
Chair: Stephan Nebe, Universität Zürich
19:00
-
23:00
Eröffnungsabend
Ort: Coffee Lounge gather.town
Datum: Donnerstag, 03.06.2021
8:30
-
10:00
Reward, punishment, cognitive control and context in decision making
Ort: From (epi)genetics to cognition
Chair: Johannes Rodrigues, Julius-Maximilians Universität Würzburg
Pleasure, joy, and positive feelings – perception, experience, and modulation of positive affective states in healthy women and men
Ort: Hormones and emotions
Chair: Lydia Kogler, Universitätsklinikum Tübingen
Chair: Bernadette von Dawans, Trier University
Oscillatory contributions to successful memory formation
Ort: Learning, memory, and sleep
Chair: Marit Petzka, University of Birmingham
Chair: Sven Paẞmann, Universität Fribourg
Cognition and plasticity in the aging brain
Ort: Clinical challenges and the ageing brain
Chair: Sandra Martin, Max-Planck-Institut für Kognitions- und Neurowissenschaften, Leipzig
Chair: Anna Rysop, Max-Planck-Institut für Kognitions- und Neurowissenschaften, Leipzig
Reproducibility and transparency in EEG research: current developments
Ort: Perspectives in neuroscience
Chair: Gisela H. Govaart, Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences, Leipzig
Chair: Mariella Paul, Georg-August-Universität Göttingen
Neural representations of task sets and their implications for human multitasking
Ort: Attention and perception
Chair: Marie Mückstein, IPU Berlin
Chair: Christine Stelzel, IPU Berlin
10:00
-
10:15
Kaffeepause
Ort: Coffee Lounge gather.town
10:15
-
11:45
Nature meets Nurture: Elucidating the liability for mental disorders through imaging genomics, epigenetics, and gene-by-environment interactions
Ort: From (epi)genetics to cognition
Chair: Philippe Jawinski, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Chair: Miriam Schiele, Universitätsklinikum Freiburg
Erotic stimuli and sexuality in (biological) psychology
Ort: Hormones and emotions
Chair: Birgit Derntl, Universität Tübingen
Chair: Jana Strahler, Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen
Mechanisms of associative learning: From simple habits to sophisticated cognitive maps
Ort: Learning, memory, and sleep
Chair: Lennart Luettgau, University College London
Chair: Stephan Nebe, Universität Zürich
Pain in the brain - Factors influencing pain perception and its modulation
Ort: Clinical challenges and the ageing brain
Chair: Marian van der Meulen, University of Luxembourg
Chances and challenges of non-invasive neuromodulation to improve recovery of function
Ort: Perspectives in neuroscience
Chair: Christiane Thiel, Universität Oldenburg
Chair: Christian Grefkes, Uniklinik Köln
Naturalistic neuroscience – an emerging field for studying the human brain
Ort: Attention and perception
Chair: Lisa Mochalski, Forschungszentrum Jülich
11:45
-
12:00
Kaffeepause
Ort: Coffee Lounge gather.town
12:00
-
12:45
Meet-the-Professor
Ort: Meet-the-Professor
Chair: Alexander Lischke, Medical School Hamburg
Chair: Gesa Hartwigsen, Max-Planck-Institut für Kognitions- und Neurowissenschaften, Leipzig
12:00
-
13:00
Mittagspause
13:00
-
13:15
DGPs & DGPA Preise 2020
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Gesa Hartwigsen, Max-Planck-Institut für Kognitions- und Neurowissenschaften, Leipzig
Chair: Martin Herrmann, Universitätsklinikum Würzburg
13:15
-
14:15
Hauptvortrag - Ulrike Lüken
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Birgit Derntl, Universität Tübingen
Optimizing psychological treatments: from mechanisms to predictions to clinical utility
14:15
-
14:30
Kaffeepause
Ort: Coffee Lounge gather.town
14:30
-
16:00
Aktuelle methodische Ansätze in der Genetik und Epigenetik - der Nutzen von GWAS, Polygenic Scores und Netzwerkanalysen
Ort: From (epi)genetics to cognition
Chair: Robert Kumsta, Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Chair: Erhan Genc, Leibniz Research Centre for Working Environment and Human Factors Dortmund (IfADo)
Role of emotion and arousal in shaping our cognition and behavior: Recent methodological developments and emerging perspectives
Ort: Hormones and emotions
Chair: Michiko Sakaki, University of Tübingen
Chair: Mathias Weymar, Universität Potsdam
Challenges and opportunities of practicing open and reproducible research in biological psychology
Ort: IGOR
Chair: Gordon Feld, Zentralinstitut für Seelische Gesundheit - Universität Heidelberg
Chair: Tina Lonsdorf, University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf
Neuroimaging, genetic and clinical studies of oculomotor control
Ort: Clinical challenges and the ageing brain
Chair: Ulrich Ettinger, Universität Bonn
Chair: Christoph Klein, Universitätsklinikum Freiburg
Modulation emotionaler Effekte mittels nicht invasiver Hirnstimulation
Ort: Perspectives in neuroscience
Chair: Stephanie Böhme, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Chair: Martin Herrmann, Universitätsklinikum Würzburg
Do we see what we expect? Implementation of and learning from visual expectations
Ort: Attention and perception
Chair: Helen Blank, Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf (UKE)
Chair: Franziska Knolle, Technical University of Munich
16:00
-
18:00
Postersession 1 - Computational and Neuroimaging Methods
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Postersession 2 - Individual Differences and (Epi)genetics
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Postersession 3 - Learning, Memory
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Postersession 4 - Cognition
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Postersession 5 - Attention, Perception
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Postersession 6 - Brain and Periphery / Neuroendocrinology
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Postersession 7 - Social and Emotional Neuroscience
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Postersession 8 - Development and Ageing
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Postersession 9 - Disorders and Interventions
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
18:00
-
19:00
Mitgliederversammlung DGPA
Ort: Mitgliederversammlung DGPA
Chair: Hartmut Schächinger, Universität Trier
Chair: Martin Herrmann, Universitätsklinikum Würzburg
19:00
-
20:00
Mitgliederversammlung Fachgruppe DGPs
Ort: Mitgliederversammlung Fachgruppe DGPs
Chair: Paul Pauli, Universität Würzburg
Chair: Gesa Hartwigsen, Max-Planck-Institut für Kognitions- und Neurowissenschaften, Leipzig
20:00
-
20:30
Eröffnung des Gesellschaftsabends und Preisverleihungen der Jungwissenschaftler
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Barbara Schmidt, Universitätsklinikum Jena
Chair: Maurizio Sicorello, Central Institute of Mental Health
20:30
-
23:00
Gesellschaftsabend und Pubquiz
Ort: Ballroom gather.town
Datum: Freitag, 04.06.2021
8:30
-
10:00
Parsing avenues for future fear conditioning research
Ort: From (epi)genetics to cognition
Chair: Roland Benoit, Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences, Leipzig
Chair: Tina Lonsdorf, University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf
Brain correlates of hormonal contraceptive effects on emotion and cognition
Ort: Hormones and emotions
Chair: Belinda Pletzer, Universität Salzburg
Chair: Ramune Griksiene, Vilnius University
How robust are the benefits of sleep on learning and memory?
Ort: Learning, memory, and sleep
Chair: David Philip Morgan, Central Institute of Mental Health
Chair: Gordon Feld, Zentralinstitut für Seelische Gesundheit - Universität Heidelberg
The utility of ERPs in clinical psychology: examples from neural correlates of performance monitoring
Ort: Clinical challenges and the ageing brain
Chair: Julia Klawohn, Humboldt Universität zu Berlin
Chair: Anja Riesel, Universität Hamburg
Advances in laterality research: Towards a better understanding of hemispheric asymmetries
Ort: Perspectives in neuroscience
Chair: Patrick Friedrich, Forschungszentrum Jülich
Chair: Sebastian Ocklenburg, Ruhr-Universität Bochum
From the heart to the brain: Central nervous effects of cardioafferent signals
Ort: Attention and perception
Chair: Mauro Larrá, Leibniz Research Centre for Working Environment and Human Factors (IfADo)
10:00
-
11:30
Posterblitz
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Christine Blume, Universität Basel
10:00
-
11:45
Postersession
Ort: Postersaal gather.town
Alle Poster können weiterhin besucht werden. Die Posterpräsentatoren müssen nicht anwesend sein. Die Chat-Funktion in gather.town kann genutzt werden, um Termine mit den Präsentatoren zu vereinbaren.
11:30
-
11:45
Posterpreise / G. A. Lienert-Stiftung
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Martin Herrmann, Universitätsklinikum Würzburg
Chair: Gesa Hartwigsen, Max-Planck-Institut für Kognitions- und Neurowissenschaften, Leipzig
12:00
-
12:30
Round Table - Doktoranden & Postdocs
Ort: Runder Tisch 1
Chair: Andrea Kübler, Universität Würzburg
Chair: Hartmut Schächinger, Universität Trier
Round Table - Neuberufene
Ort: Runder Tisch 2
Chair: Gesa Hartwigsen, Max-Planck-Institut für Kognitions- und Neurowissenschaften, Leipzig
Chair: Alexander Lischke, Medical School Hamburg
 
12:00
-
13:00
Mittagspause
12:30
-
13:00
Interessensgruppe Offene und Reproduzierbare Forschung (IGOR)
Ort: IGOR
Chair: Gordon Feld, Zentralinstitut für Seelische Gesundheit - Universität Heidelberg
Chair: Tina Lonsdorf, University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf
13:00
-
14:30
The role of BDNF in vulnerability to and treatment of stress-related disorders
Ort: From (epi)genetics to cognition
Chair: Lara Puhlmann, Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences, Leipzig
Chair: Helge Frieling, Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
Societal polarization: psychological and neurobiological approaches
Ort: Hormones and emotions
Chair: Bastian Schiller, University of Freiburg
Chair: Grit Hein, Universität Würzburg
Dynamic shaping of memory representations by physiological and cognitive processes
Ort: Learning, memory, and sleep
Chair: Svenja Brodt, Universität Tübingen
Chair: Monika Schönauer, University of Freiburg
Neurobiological markers for psychotherapy response
Ort: Clinical challenges and the ageing brain
Chair: Elisabeth Leehr, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster
Chair: Miriam Schiele, Universitätsklinikum Freiburg
Network neuroscience approaches in psychological science: a connectionist perspective on the biological bases of attention, cognitive ability, and on clinical disease
Ort: Perspectives in neuroscience
Chair: Kirsten Hilger, University of Würzburg
Chair: Sebastian Markett, Humboldt Universität zu Berlin
Faces in context: Bottom-up and top-down influences on face perception
Ort: Attention and perception
Chair: Julia Baum, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Chair: Rasha Abdel Rahman, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
14:30
-
14:45
Kaffeepause
Ort: Coffee Lounge gather.town
14:45
-
16:15
Neurophysiology of aversive conditioning and (emotional) memory
Ort: From (epi)genetics to cognition
Chair: Ursula Stockhorst, Universität Osnabrück
Chair: Andreas Keil, University of Florida
Sex hormones and social emotional processes
Ort: Hormones and emotions
Chair: Bernadette von Dawans, Trier University
Chair: Frances Chen, University of British Columbia
Sleep, physical, and mental wellbeing in a modern society – relevance of stress, media consumption, and artificial light
Ort: Learning, memory, and sleep
Chair: Christine Blume, Universität Basel
Chair: Christian Benedict, Uppsala University
The impact of social exclusion and loneliness: neural mechanisms and interventions
Ort: Clinical challenges and the ageing brain
Chair: Dirk Scheele, Universität Oldenburg
Chair: Alexander Lischke, Medical School Hamburg
Neuronale Korrelate kindlicher Kognitionen
Ort: Perspectives in neuroscience
Chair: Stefanie Peykarjou, Universität Heidelberg
Up- and down-tuning in attention: Neuro-cognitive mechanisms of target selection and distractor suppression
Ort: Attention and perception
Chair: Malte Wöstmann, Universität zu Lübeck
Chair: Daniel Schneider, Leibniz Research Centre for Working Environment and Human Factors Dortmund (IfADo)
16:15
-
16:30
Kaffeepause
Ort: Coffee Lounge gather.town
16:30
-
16:45
Brain Products Young Scientist Award / IGOR-Preis für offene und reproduzierbare Forschung
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Martin Herrmann, Universitätsklinikum Würzburg
Chair: Gordon Feld, Zentralinstitut für Seelische Gesundheit - Universität Heidelberg
16:45
-
17:45
Hauptvortrag - Nikolai Axmacher
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Steffen Gais, Universität Tübingen
What we remember from an episode: Memory as reactivation, transformation, and selection
17:45
-
18:00
Schlussworte
Ort: Plenum
Chair: Steffen Gais, Universität Tübingen
Chair: Gesa Hartwigsen, Max-Planck-Institut für Kognitions- und Neurowissenschaften, Leipzig

 
Impressum · Kontaktadresse:
Datenschutzerklärung · Veranstaltung: PuG 2021 online
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.142
© 2001 - 2021 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany