Index of Authors

A list of all persons who contribute to the sessions of this conference. Please select a letter below to list all persons with the corresponding surname. Select the presentation in the right-hand column to access session and presentation details.

 
List by Initial Letter:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S   T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Á  Ö 
List Options:
· Authors and Sessions
· Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
· Authors and Presentations
 
Author(s) Session
Tabaei Kazerooni, HamidTurbulence and reactive flows  Presenter
Tada, ToshioAdvanced experimental and computational techniques in polymer mechanics
Tadmor, EitanApplied analysis
Taghizadeh, KianooshNovel approaches for influencing vibrations by means of deliberately introduced dissipation  Presenter
Takacs, ThomasRecent developments in Isogeometric Analysis for Flow Problems
Recent developments in Isogeometric Analysis for Flow Problems  Presenter
Tan, Aditya SuryadiNovel approaches for influencing vibrations by means of deliberately introduced dissipation  Presenter
Tatzko, SebastianNovel approaches for influencing vibrations by means of deliberately introduced dissipation  Presenter
Tempone, Raul(Multilevel) Monte Carlo Methods
(Multilevel) Monte Carlo Methods
(Multilevel) Monte Carlo Methods
Scientific computing
ten Eikelder, Marco F.P.Surface PDEs and unfitted discretizations
Thaler, DennyOptimization  Presenter
Thammineni, Hari KisanMaterial modelling in solid mechanics  Presenter
Thäter, GudrunNon-smooth Systems
Theilen, ElinMathematical signal and image processing  Presenter
Theisen, WernerMaterial modelling in solid mechanics
Thiede, Erik HenningModelling, simulation and data-driven analysis of molecular systems  Presenter
Thiele, Jan PhilippAdaptive discretizations  Presenter
Thom, AndreaPorous Media  Presenter
Thomalla, DominikNovel approaches for influencing vibrations by means of deliberately introduced dissipation
Timothy, Jithender JaswantMultiscales and homogenization
Cells
Multiscales and homogenization
Tjardes, ThorstenImplants & virtual injury criteria
Tkachuk, AntonFE-technique & IGA (1/2)
Waves and acoustics for solid materials  Presenter
Tkachuk, MykolaWaves and acoustics for solid materials
Toader, RodicaApplied analysis  Presenter
Tokoutsi, ZoiComplexity Reduction in Optimal Control  Presenter
Tomljanovic, ZoranOptimization, network analysis, and fluids  Presenter
Travnikov, VadimTurbulence and reactive flows
Trélat, EmmanuelDissipativity, Turnpikes, and Optimal Control
Trenn, StephanDAE and Hamiltonian Systems
Robust Control
Trivedi, ZubinTPM & parameter identification  Presenter
Trussardi, LaraApplied analysis
Trzun, ZvonkoApplications  Presenter
Tschisgale, SilvioFluid-Structure Interaction
Tu, VinhMultiscales and homogenization  Presenter
Tuckerman, Laurette S.PL6  Presenter
Tumiotto, DeniseNumerical Methods in Multi-body Dynamics
Turek, StefanScientific computing  Presenter
Flow problems II