Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Thursday, 18/Mar/2021
8:30am
-
10:30am
S01.05: Modeling of Elastic Multi-body Systems
Location: Campus Center - Seminarraum 2
Chair: Kristin Miriam de Payrebrune
S02.06: Cells
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 6
Chair: Dominik Schillinger
S03.06: Fracture and coupled problems
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 12 - Hörsaal 4
Chair: Markus Kästner
S04.08: Model order reduction & Reanalysis
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 1
Chair: Wilfried Becker
S06.08
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 2
Chair: Daniel Balzani
Chair: Kai Willner
S07.06: Fluid-Structure Interaction
Location: Diagonale 3 - Hörsaal 2
Chair: Elfriede Friedmann
S08.09
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 5
Chair: Gianluca Rizzi
S08.10
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 12 - Hörsaal 6
Chair: Dimosthenis Floros
S09.01: Stability and Transition
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 2 - Seminarraum 0404
Chair: Ilya Barmak
S10.05
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 2 - Seminarraum 0401
Chair: Olga Shishkina
S14.06
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 4
Chair: Elisa Davoli
S16.05
Location: Georg-Forster-Straße 4 - Seminarraum 1004
Chair: Winnifried Wollner
S18.07: Miscellaneous
Location: Diagonale 5 - Hörsaal 3
Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
S20.06: Linear, Nonlinear and Chaotic Systems
Location: Nora-Platiel-Straße 6 - Seminarraum 0207
Chair: Klaus Röbenack
Chair: Moritz Schulze Darup
S21.06
Location: Campus Center - Seminarraum 6
Chair: Michael Moeller
Chair: Gerlind Plonka-Hoch
S22.04
Location: Diagonale 1 - Hörsaal 1
Chair: Melanie Krüger
S23.02
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 2 - Seminarraum 0409
Chair: Roland Schnaubelt
 
10:30am
-
11:00am
Coffee Break
Location: Campus Center - Ground Floor
11:00am
-
12:00pm
PL4
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 1
Chair: Stefan Diebels
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
PL5
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 1
Chair: Matthias Bolten
1:00pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch Break
2:00pm
-
4:00pm
S02.07: Hydrogels & tissue engineering
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 6
Chair: Silvia Budday
S03.07: Theory
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 12 - Hörsaal 4
Chair: Björn Kiefer
S04.09: Lattice Bolzmann & Peridynamics
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 1
Chair: Felix Diewald
S04.10: Material & Slip/Friction
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 3
Chair: Franz-Joseph Barthold
S06.09
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 2
Chair: Daniel Juhre
Chair: Stefan Löhnert
Chair: Rainer Glüge
S07.07: Hydrogels
Location: Diagonale 3 - Hörsaal 2
Chair: Thomas Wallmersperger
S08.11
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 5
Chair: Dennis M. Kochmann
S09.02: Particulate and non-Newtonian Flows
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 2 - Seminarraum 0404
Chair: Peter Ehrhard
S10.06
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 2 - Seminarraum 0401
Chair: Olga Shishkina
S12.03: Waves and acoustics for fluids and viscous materials
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 2 - Seminarraum 0404
S13.02: Turbulence and drag reduction
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 12 - Hörsaal 6
Chair: Markus Rütten
S14.07
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 4
Chair: Barbara Kaltenbacher
S16.06
Location: Georg-Forster-Straße 4 - Seminarraum 1004
Chair: Roland Herzog
S18.08: Model order reduction
Location: Diagonale 5 - Hörsaal 3
Chair: Herbert Egger
S18.09: Flow problems
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 12 - Hörsaal 5
Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
S20.07: DAE and PDE Systems
Location: Nora-Platiel-Straße 6 - Seminarraum 0207
Chair: Stephan Trenn
S21.07
Location: Campus Center - Seminarraum 6
Chair: Michael Moeller
Chair: Gerlind Plonka-Hoch
S22.05
Location: Diagonale 1 - Hörsaal 1
Chair: Christian Hesch
S23.03
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 2 - Seminarraum 0409
Chair: Ivan Veselic
         
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee Break
Location: Campus Center - Ground Floor
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
PL6
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 1
Chair: Helmut Abels
5:40pm
-
6:40pm
S02.08
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 6
S03.08: Testing
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 12 - Hörsaal 4
Chair: Martin Abendroth
S06.10
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 2
Chair: Ralf Müller
Chair: Peter Stein
S06.11
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 3
Chair: Ingo Muench
Chair: Patrick Kurzeja
S08.12
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 5
S13.03: Special applications
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 12 - Hörsaal 6
Chair: Olaf Wünsch
S14.08
Location: Campus Center - Hörsaal 4
S18.10: Flow problems II
Location: Diagonale 5 - Hörsaal 3
Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
S18.11: Miscellaneous
Location: Arnold-Bode-Straße 12 - Hörsaal 5
Chair: Herbert Egger
S21.08
Location: Campus Center - Seminarraum 6
Chair: Gerlind Plonka-Hoch
Chair: Michael Moeller
S22.06
Location: Diagonale 1 - Hörsaal 1
Chair: Jonathan Schulte
 

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: GAMM 2020 / 2021
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.136+TC
© 2001 - 2021 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany