Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Thursday, 18/Mar/2021
8:30am - 10:30amS01.05: Modeling of Elastic Multi-body Systems
Location: Z001
Session Chair: Kristin Miriam de Payrebrune
Z001 
8:30am - 10:30amS02.06: Cells
Location: Z002
Session Chair: Tim Ricken
Z002 
8:30am - 10:30amS03.06: Wear, fatigue and residual stresses
Location: Z003
Session Chair: Markus Kästner
Z003 
8:30am - 10:30amS04.08: Model order reduction & Reanalysis
Location: Z004
Session Chair: Wilfried Becker
Z004 
8:30am - 10:30amS06.07: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: Z006
Session Chair: Daniel Balzani
Session Chair: Kai Willner
Z006 
8:30am - 10:30amS07.04: Fluid-Structure Interaction
Location: Z007
Session Chair: Elfriede Friedmann
Z007 
8:30am - 10:30amS08.09: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: Z008
Session Chair: Marco Valerio d'Agostino
Z008 
8:30am - 10:30amS08.10: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: Z027
Session Chair: Jan Zeman
Z027 
8:30am - 10:30amS09.01: Stability and Transition
Location: Z009
Session Chair: Ilya Barmak
Z009 
8:30am - 10:30amS10.05: Turbulence and reactive flows
Location: Z010
Session Chair: Olga Shishkina
Z010 
8:30am - 10:30amS14.05: Applied analysis
Location: Z014
Session Chair: Elisa Davoli
Z014 
8:30am - 10:30amS16.05: Optimization
Location: Z016
Session Chair: Winnifried Wollner
Z016 
8:30am - 10:30amS18.07: Miscellaneous
Location: Z018
Session Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
Z018 
8:30am - 10:30amS20.06: (Non)linear, Stochastic and Chaotic Systems
Location: Z020
Session Chair: Klaus Röbenack
Session Chair: Moritz Schulze Darup
Z020 
8:30am - 10:30amS21.06: Mathematical signal and image processing
Location: Z021
Session Chair: Michael Moeller
Session Chair: Gerlind Plonka-Hoch
Z021 
8:30am - 10:30amS22.04: Scientific computing
Location: Z022
Session Chair: Andrea Walther
Z022 
8:30am - 10:30amS23.02: Applied operator theory
Location: Z023
Session Chair: Hafida Laasri
Z023 
10:30am - 11:00amB6: Coffee Break
 
11:00am - 12:00pmPL3
Location: W001
Session Chair: Stefan Diebels
W001 
12:00pm - 1:00pmPL4
Location: W002
Session Chair: Matthias Bolten
W002 
1:00pm - 2:00pmB7: Lunch Break
 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS02.07: Hydrogels & tissue engineering
Location: Z002
Session Chair: Silvia Budday
Z002 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS03.07: Theory and numerics
Location: Z003
Session Chair: Geralf Hütter
Z003 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS04.09: Lattice Bolzmann & Peridynamics
Location: Z004
Session Chair: Felix Diewald
Z004 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS04.10: Material & Slip/Friction
Location: Z025
Session Chair: Franz-Joseph Barthold
Z025 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS06.08: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: Z006
Session Chair: Daniel Juhre
Session Chair: Stefan Löhnert
Session Chair: Rainer Glüge
Z006 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS07.05: Hydrogels
Location: Z007
Session Chair: Thomas Wallmersperger
Z007 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS08.11: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: Z008
Session Chair: Dennis M. Kochmann
Z008 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS09.02: Particulate and non-Newtonian Flows
Location: Z009
Session Chair: Peter Ehrhard
Z009 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS10.06: Turbulence and reactive flows
Location: Z010
Session Chair: Olga Shishkina
Z010 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS12.03: Waves and acoustics for fluids and viscous materials
Location: Z012
Session Chair: Fabian Duddeck
Z012 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS13.01: Flow control
Location: Z013
Session Chair: Olaf Wünsch
Z013 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS14.06: Applied analysis
Location: Z014
Session Chair: Barbara Kaltenbacher
Z014 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS16.06: Optimization
Location: Z016
Session Chair: Roland Herzog
Z016 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS18.08: Model order reduction
Location: Z018
Session Chair: Herbert Egger
Z018 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS18.09: Flow problems
Location: Z028
Session Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
Z028 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS21.07: Mathematical signal and image processing
Location: Z021
Session Chair: Michael Moeller
Session Chair: Gerlind Plonka-Hoch
Z021 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS22.05: Scientific computing
Location: Z022
Session Chair: Benjamin Jurgelucks
Z022 
2:00pm - 4:00pmS23.03: Applied operator theory
Location: Z023
Session Chair: Ivan Veselic
Z023 
4:00pm - 4:30pmB8: Coffee Break
 
4:30pm - 5:30pmPL5
Location: W003
Session Chair: Helmut Abels
W003 
5:40pm - 6:40pmS18.10: Flow problems II
Location: Z018
Session Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
Z018 
5:40pm - 6:40pmS22.06: Scientific computing
Location: Z022
Session Chair: Matthias Bolten
Z022 

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: GAMM 2020 / 2021
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.142+TC
© 2001 - 2021 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany