Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Thursday, 18/Mar/2021
8:30am
-
10:30am
S01.05: Modeling of Elastic Multi-body Systems
Location: Z001
Chair: Kristin Miriam de Payrebrune
S02.06: Cells
Location: Z002
Chair: Tim Ricken
S03.06: Wear, fatigue and residual stresses
Location: Z003
Chair: Markus Kästner
S04.08: Model order reduction & Reanalysis
Location: Z004
Chair: Wilfried Becker
S06.07: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: Z006
Chair: Daniel Balzani
Chair: Kai Willner
S07.04: Fluid-Structure Interaction
Location: Z007
Chair: Elfriede Friedmann
S08.09: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: Z008
Chair: Marco Valerio d'Agostino
S08.10: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: Z027
Chair: Jan Zeman
S09.01: Stability and Transition
Location: Z009
Chair: Ilya Barmak
S10.05: Turbulence and reactive flows
Location: Z010
Chair: Olga Shishkina
S14.05: Applied analysis
Location: Z014
Chair: Elisa Davoli
S16.05: Optimization
Location: Z016
Chair: Winnifried Wollner
S18.07: Miscellaneous
Location: Z018
Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
S20.06: (Non)linear, Stochastic and Chaotic Systems
Location: Z020
Chair: Klaus Röbenack
Chair: Moritz Schulze Darup
S21.06: Mathematical signal and image processing
Location: Z021
Chair: Michael Moeller
Chair: Gerlind Plonka-Hoch
S22.04: Scientific computing
Location: Z022
Chair: Andrea Walther
S23.02: Applied operator theory
Location: Z023
Chair: Hafida Laasri
 
10:30am
-
11:00am
B6: Coffee Break
11:00am
-
12:00pm
PL3
Location: W001
Chair: Stefan Diebels
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
PL4
Location: W002
Chair: Matthias Bolten
1:00pm
-
2:00pm
B7: Lunch Break
2:00pm
-
4:00pm
S02.07: Hydrogels & tissue engineering
Location: Z002
Chair: Silvia Budday
S03.07: Theory and numerics
Location: Z003
Chair: Geralf Hütter
S04.09: Lattice Bolzmann & Peridynamics
Location: Z004
Chair: Felix Diewald
S04.10: Material & Slip/Friction
Location: Z025
Chair: Franz-Joseph Barthold
S06.08: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: Z006
Chair: Daniel Juhre
Chair: Stefan Löhnert
Chair: Rainer Glüge
S07.05: Hydrogels
Location: Z007
Chair: Thomas Wallmersperger
S08.11: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: Z008
Chair: Dennis M. Kochmann
S09.02: Particulate and non-Newtonian Flows
Location: Z009
Chair: Peter Ehrhard
S10.06: Turbulence and reactive flows
Location: Z010
Chair: Olga Shishkina
S12.03: Waves and acoustics for fluids and viscous materials
Location: Z012
Chair: Fabian Duddeck
S13.01: Flow control
Location: Z013
Chair: Olaf Wünsch
S14.06: Applied analysis
Location: Z014
Chair: Barbara Kaltenbacher
S16.06: Optimization
Location: Z016
Chair: Roland Herzog
S18.08: Model order reduction
Location: Z018
Chair: Herbert Egger
S18.09: Flow problems
Location: Z028
Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
S21.07: Mathematical signal and image processing
Location: Z021
Chair: Michael Moeller
Chair: Gerlind Plonka-Hoch
S22.05: Scientific computing
Location: Z022
Chair: Benjamin Jurgelucks
S23.03: Applied operator theory
Location: Z023
Chair: Ivan Veselic
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
B8: Coffee Break
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
PL5
Location: W003
Chair: Helmut Abels
5:40pm
-
6:40pm
S18.10: Flow problems II
Location: Z018
Chair: Christoph Lehrenfeld
S22.06: Scientific computing
Location: Z022
Chair: Matthias Bolten

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: GAMM 2020 / 2021
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.139+TC
© 2001 - 2021 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany