Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
 
Session Overview
Date: Sunday, 24/July/2022
3:00pm
-
5:00pm
EC3 Board 1
6:00pm
-
7:00pm
EC3 registration 1
7:30pm
-
9:30pm
Welcome reception
Location: Outdoor Pool Bar
Date: Monday, 25/July/2022
8:00am
-
9:00am
EC3 registration 2
9:00am
-
10:40am
Plenary 1
Location: Salon des Roses A
Chair: Daniel Hall
Chair: Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue

Welcome to EC3!

Best Paper Presentation and Award

Highly Rated Paper Presentation

Elevator Pitch: EC3 Technical Committees

 

ScaleBIM: Introducing a scalable modular framework to transfer point clouds into semantically rich building information models*

Fabian Kaufmann, Christian Glock, Thomas Tschickardt



Using Engraved QR Codes to Connect Building Components to Materials Passports for Circular Construction*

Brandon S. Byers, Shiji Cheriyamulla, Jephta Ewason, Daniel M. Hall, Catherine De Wolf

10:40am
-
11:00am
Coffee Break 1

* = distiguished paper (among the top 10 rated papers of the conference)

[#] = pre-recorded presentation. Author will join via Video Conference for Q&A.

11:00am
-
1:00pm
DIM 1: Model-based and Data-driven engineering
Location: Salon des Roses A
Chair: Pieter Pauwels
 
11:00am - 11:20am

Occupational Safety Risk Assessment in Construction Project using a Network-based Modelling and Analysis Framework*

Xi Cai, Bo'an Tao, Frédéric Bosché, Jianling Huang, Huihua Chen, Xi Cai



11:20am - 11:40am

Data Integration for Digital Twins in the Built Environment*

Jorge Merino, Xiang Xie, Nicola Moretti, Janet Yoon Chang, Ajith Kumar Parlikad



11:40am - 12:00pm

A New Workflow for Creating HBIM Models: Linking Point Clouds and Auto-Generated Points of Interest Using Unity for Extended Reality-Compatible Metadata Management

Pascal Mosler, Christian-Dominik Thiele, Uwe Rüppel



12:00pm - 12:20pm

Towards circular cities: Directions for a material passport ontology

Ranjith K. Soman, Firehiwot Nesro Kedir, Daniel M Hall



12:20pm - 12:40pm

[#] DATA INTEGRATION THROUGH A BIM-GIS WEB PLATFORM FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF DIFFUSED UNIVERSITY ASSETS

Silvia Meschini, Daniele Accardo, Marco Avena, Elena Seghezzi, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue, Giuseppe Martino Di Giuda

DSA 1: Data Acquisition, Analysis & Storage
Location: Nafsika A
Chair: Shabtai Isaac

https://ec-3.org/governance/technical-committees/data-sensing-analysis-committee/

 
11:00am - 11:20am

NHA12D: A New Pavement Crack Dataset and A Comparison Study of Crack Detection Algorithms*

Zhening Huang, Weiwei Chen, Abir Al-Tabbaa, Ioannis Brilakis



11:20am - 11:40am

Lean and BIM based flight planning for automated data acquisition of bridge structures with LiDAR UAV during construction phase

Thomas Tschickardt, Fabian Kaufmann, Christian Glock



11:40am - 12:00pm

EXPLORING LORAWAN TECHNOLOGY FOR INTERNET OF THINGS PARADIGM APPLICATION TO CONSTRUCTION SITES

Stefano Rinaldi



12:00pm - 12:20pm

TOWARDS A MULTIVARIATE TIME-SERIES APPROACH WITH BIOSIGNAL DATASETS FOR THE GLOBAL THERMAL COMFORT DATABASE

Bilge Kobas, Sebastian Clark Koth, Thomas Auer



12:20pm - 12:40pm

A Framework for Automated Data Acquisition for Safety-Oriented Maintenance of Buildings

Shabtai Isaac



12:40pm - 1:00pm

[#] GENERATING GEOMETRIC DIGITAL TWINS OF BUILDINGS: A REVIEW

Viktor Drobnyi, Yasmin Fathy, Ioannis Brilakis

PPM 1: Digital Twins + Smart Structures
Location: Nefeli B
Chair: Raido Puust
 
11:00am - 11:20am

Development of Digital Twin Models Supporting Ambient Assisted Living*

Leonardo Binni, Alessandra Corneli, Massimo Vaccarini, Berardo Naticchia



11:20am - 11:40am

A Process-based framework for Digital Building Logbooks

Pedro Mêda Magalhães, Diego Calvetti, Dimosthenis Kifokeris, Mohamad Kassem



11:40am - 12:00pm

A KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT STRATEGY FOR URBAN DIGITAL TWINS

Ramy Alsehrawy, Omar Doukari, Bimal Kumar, Richard Watson



12:00pm - 12:20pm

AN INNOVATIVE DIGITAL TWIN PROTOTYPES SYSTEM TO ENHANCE TENDER EVALUATION IN GREEN PUBLIC PROCUREMENT

Silvia Meschini, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue, Giuseppe Martino Di Giuda, Stefano Campi, Francesco Paleari



12:20pm - 12:40pm

[#] Decision Support System for occupancy-oriented Facility Management: methodology and first results

Laura Pellegrini, Elena Seghezzi, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue, Giuseppe Martino Di Giuda, Marco Schievano, Alessandro Tucci



12:40pm - 1:00pm

[#] Genetic algorithm-based temporary elevator planning from a spatio-temporal perspective

Keyi Wu, Borja García de Soto

1:00pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch 1
2:00pm
-
3:40pm
BLK 1: Blockchain Smart Contracts
Location: Salon des Roses A
Chair: Daniel Hall
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

WHAT IF PROPERTIES ARE OWNED BY NO ONE OR EVERYONE? FOUNDATION OF BLOCKCHAIN ENABLED ENGINEERED OWNERSHIP*

Hongyang Wang, Jens Hunhevicz, Daniel Hall



2:20pm - 2:40pm

BLOCKCHAIN-ENABLED CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION: A PRACTICE-ORIENTATED REVIEW

Mahir Msawil, Jennifer Li, Mohamad Kassem, David Greenwood



2:40pm - 3:00pm

FRAMEWORK FOR THE ADOPTION OF STABLECOINSS (USDT/BUSD) FOR CONSTRUCTION PAYMENTS

Musa Ayuba Musa, Temitope Akanbi



3:00pm - 3:20pm

CONCEPTUAL FRAMEWORK OF A PROJECT BANK ACCOUNT (PBA) BLOCKCHAIN PAYMENT APPLICATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY

Denis Scott, Tim Broyd, Ling Ma

DASR 1: Machine Learning
Location: Nafsika A
Chair: Shabtai Isaac
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

ENERGY-AWARE DESIGN: PREDICTING BUILDING PERFORMANCE FROM LAYOUT GRAPHS*

Jianpeng Cao, Hang Zhang, Anton Savov, Daniel Hall, Benjamin Dillenburger



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Evaluation of Parametric Multi-Objective Optimization and Decision Support Tool for Flexible Industrial Building Design

Maria Antonia Zahlbruckner, Julia Reisinger, Xi Wang-Sukalia, Peter Kán, Maximilian Knoll, Iva Kovacic, Hannes Kaufmann



2:40pm - 3:00pm

DATA DRIVEN FRAMEWORK TO SELECT BEST RETROFITTING STRATEGIES

Ania Khodabakhshian, Luca Rampini, Fulvio Re Cecconi



3:00pm - 3:20pm

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FEASIBILITY IN CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY

Luca Rampini, Ania Khodabakhshian, Fulvio Re Cecconi



3:20pm - 3:40pm

[#] ENABLING DOWNSTREAM MACHINE-LEARNING OVER THE TEXTUAL INFORMATION CONTAINED IN BUILDING KNOWLEDGE GRAPHS

Mehrzad Shahinmoghadam, Ali Motamedi, Mohammad Mostafa Soltani

PPM 2: Building Information Modelling
Location: Nefeli B
Chair: Raido Puust
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

SYNTHETIC POINT CLOUD GENERATION FOR CLASS SEGMENTATION APPLICATIONS

Maria Jose de las Mercedes Gonzalez Stefanelli, Avi Rajesh Jain, Sandeep Kamal Jalui, Eva Agapaki



2:20pm - 2:40pm

TOWARDS A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK OF TRUST IN BIM-ENABLED COLLABORATION

He Xiao, Tim Broyd, Mustafa Selçuk Çıdık



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Designing a Parameter Catalogue for an Algorithm Aided BIM Tool

Sophia Silvia Pibal, Iva Kovacic, David Schuster



3:00pm - 3:20pm

[#] NLP-BASED SYSTEM FOR AUTOMATIC PROCESSING OF QUALITY DEMANDS IN ITALIAN PUBLIC PROCEDURE: A SYSTEM ENGINEERING FORMALIZATION

Mirko Locatelli, Giulia Pattini, Elena Seghezzi, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue, Giuseppe Martino Di Giuda



3:20pm - 3:40pm

[#] BIM BASED WORKFLOW FOR 4D CONSTRUCTION PLANNING

Giulia Rubiu, Emanuela Quaquero, Giuseppe Desogus, Giovanna Stocchino

3:40pm
-
4:00pm
Coffee Break 2
4:00pm
-
5:30pm
DSA Committee
Location: Nafsika A

https://ec-3.org/governance/technical-committees/data-sensing-analysis-committee/

HDI Committee
Location: Nefeli B

https://ec-3.org/human-data-interaction-committee/

 
5:30pm
-
7:00pm
EDU Committee
Location: Nafsika A

https://ec-3.org/governance/technical-committees/education-committee/

M&S Committee
Location: Nefeli B

https://ec-3.org/modelling-standards-committee/

 
Date: Tuesday, 26/July/2022
9:00am
-
10:20am
DSA 2: Data Interpretation and Monitoring
Location: Nafsika A
Chair: Shabtai Isaac
 
9:00am - 9:20am

Evaluation of Low-cost Microcontroller-based Electronic Systems for Simple Sensor Node Applications*

Benjamin Burse, Kristina Doycheva, Andreas Aicher, Christian Walther



9:20am - 9:40am

Geometry Updating for Digital Twins of Buildings: A Review to Derive a New Geometry-based Object Class Hierarchy

Zhiqi Hu, Yasmin Fathy, Ioannis Brilakis



9:40am - 10:00am

Automatic Creation and Enrichment of 3D Models for Pipe Systems by Co-registration of Laser-scanned Point Clouds and Photos

Yuandong Pan, Florian Noichl, Alexander Braun, André Borrmann, Ioannis Brilakis



10:00am - 10:20am

[#] USER REQUIREMENTS FOR AN AUTOMATED BRIDGE INSPECTION SYSTEM

Sameer Mohata, Eva Agapaki, Felix Padilla

EMM 1: Energy Modelling & Monitoring
Location: Salon des Roses A
Chair: Dimitrios Rovas
 
9:00am - 9:20am

PRENERGET: A framework for the inclusion and adaptation strategies of Machine Learning models for energy demand forecasting in buildings

Iker Esnaola-Gonzalez, Meritxell Gomez-Omella, Susana Ferreiro, Francisco Javier Diez, Alvaro García



9:20am - 9:40am

OPTIMAL VENTILATION STRATEGIES FOR BALANCING INDOOR AIR QUALITY, COMFORT AND ENERGY USE IN EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS. THE IAQ4EDU PROJECT.

Katia Gaspar, Marta Gangolells, Miquel Casals, Jaume Ferré-Bigorra, Pablo Pujadas



9:40am - 10:00am

[#] BIM-BASED WORKFLOW FOR ENERGY AUDITS

Eleonora Congiu, Giuseppe Desogus, Emanuela Quaquero, Raffaele Argiolas, Lorenza Di Pilla, Vittoria Frau



10:00am - 10:20am

[#] INVESTIGATING ENERGY SAVINGS WHEN USING IOT DEVICES IN BUILDINGS: A CASE STUDY IN THE UK

Adole Onuh, Haibo Feng, Qian Chen, Borja Garcia de Soto

VAR 1: VR/AR applications for AEC
Location: Nefeli B
Chair: Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue
 
9:00am - 9:20am

SemSpray: Virtual Reality As-Is Semantic Information Labeling Tool for 3D Spatial Data

Yiming Zhao*, Cyprien Fol*, Yuchang Jiang, Tianyu Wu, Iro Armeni



9:20am - 9:40am

HoloLabel: Augmented Reality User-In-The-Loop Online Annotation Tool for As-Is Building Information

Dhruv Agrawal*, Janik Lobsiger*, Jessica Yi Bo, Véronique Kaufmann, Iro Armeni



9:40am - 10:00am

IDENTIFYING USER REQUIREMENTS IN ORDER TO DIGITALLY ENABLE THE OFF-SITE FABRICATION OF STEEL REINFORCEMENT

Käthe-Marie Klehe White, Ioannis Brilakis



10:00am - 10:20am

AN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND MIXED REALITY APPROACH FOR OPTIMIZING THE BRIDGE INSPECTION WORKFLOW

Stephan Embers, Sven Zentgraf, Patrick Herbers, Benedikt Faltin, Firdes Celik, Markus König, Jan-Derrick Braun, Jessica Steinjan, David Schammler, Sonja Nieborowsk, Ralph Holst

10:20am
-
10:40am
Coffee Break 3
10:40am
-
12:40pm
DASR 2: Resilience for the Built Environment
Location: Nafsika A
Chair: Shabtai Isaac
 
10:40am - 11:00am

INCOOPERATIMG MACHIINE LEARNING FOR RAPID BLAST RESILENCE ASSESSMENT

Shady Salem, Islam Torky



11:00am - 11:20am

Crowdsourced-based Deep Convolutional Networks for Urban Flood Depth Mapping

Bahareh Alizadeh, Amir Behzadan



11:20am - 11:40am

FRAMEWORK FOR INTEGRATED MULTI-OBJECTIVE OPTIMIZATION OF PRODUCTION AND INDUSTRIAL BUILDING DESIGN

Julia Reisinger, Xi Wang-Sukalia, Peter Kán, Iva Kovacic, Hannes Kaufmann, Maximilian Knoll, Maria Antonia Zahlbruckner



11:40am - 12:00pm

CURRENT RESEARCH, TRENDS, AND CHALLENGES IN BUILDING EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

Nabih Mousharbash, Alessandro Carbonari, Alberto Giretti, Žiga Turk



12:00pm - 12:20pm

[#] Utilizing simulation to predict optimum number of projects

Ahmed Elnady, Yaroslav Broda, Ahmed Hammad, Hamidreza Golabchi, Yasser Mohamed

EDU 1: Standardization and Lifelong learning, DIM 2: Ontology engineering
Location: Nefeli B
Chair: Yiannis Xenidis
Chair: Pieter Pauwels
 
10:40am - 11:00am

AN EXPLORATIVE ANALYSIS OF EUROPEAN STANDARDS ON BUILDING INFORMATION MODELLING

Marzia Bolpagni, Frédéric Bosché, Aurélie de Boissieu, Arghavan Akbarieh, Conor Shaw, Pedro Mêda, Raido Puust, Milena Medineckiene, Vladimir Popov, Rafael Sacks



11:00am - 11:20am

A MIXED REALITY APPLICATION FOR HOLOGRAPHIC STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS EXPERIMENTS

Mahsa Mirboland, Fulya Tasliarmut, Lars Abrahamczyk, Christian Koch



11:20am - 11:40am

Conducting User Studies in Engineering Education During the COVID-19 Pandemic

Fulya Tasliarmut, Andrea Vogt, Michael Montag, Steffi Zander, Christian Koch



11:40am - 12:00pm

AN ONTOLOGICAL APPROACH FOR A RECOMMENDATION SYSTEM OF A REQUIREMENT TOOL: THE CASE OF A NATIONAL STANDARD FRAMEWORK FOR HOSPITAL DESIGN

Shahin Sateei, Mattias Roupé, Mikael Johansson



12:00pm - 12:20pm

CONSTRUCTION PROGRAMME & PRODUCTION CONTROL (CPPC) ONTOLOGY : A REQUIRED INTEGRATION FOR CONSTRUCTION DIGITAL TWIN

Karim Farghaly, Ranjith Soman



12:20pm - 12:40pm

[#] Towards Semantic Interoperability for Demand-Side Management: a Review of BIM and BAS Ontologies

Flavia De Andrade Pereira, Conor Shaw, Susana Martín-Toral, Jose L. Hernández, Roberto Sanz Jimeno, Donal Finn, James O'Donnell

TI3 1
Location: Salon des Roses A
Chair: Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue
 

CURRENT RESEARCH, TRENDS, AND CHALLENGES IN BUILDING EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

Nabih Issam Micheal Mousharbash



Collaborative information structure in hospital projects

Shahin Sateei



Utilising blockchain to integrate management flows with payments.

Denis Scott, Tim Broyd, Ling Ma



Integration of the Physical, Crypto, and Digital Assets of Building Components for a Circular Economy

Brandon Scott Byers



Create an information-rich digital twin of buildings

Yuandong Pan



Environmental variant analysis for multi-criteria de-sign decision support with the help of digital building models in early phases

Kasimir Forth



Machine Learning Application for Risk Management in Construction Projects through a Process Mining Framework

Ania Khodabakhshian



(In)formal Economies: Collaborative Intelligence and Pseudo Governance (Exploring Peer-To-Peer System And Its Automation Of Governance In A High Density Housing Context)

Provides NG



TOWARDS A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK OF TRUST IN BIM-ENABLED

He Xiao, Tim Broyd, Mustafa Selcuk Çıdık



The exploration of information management based on blockchain: the integration of automated BIM validation and smart contracts in the design phase

Giulia Pattini, Giuseppe Martino Di Giuda, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue



Digital Twin Prototype to enhance Green Public Procurement in AECO industry

Silvia Meschini, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue, Giuseppe Martino Di Giuda



Artificial Intelligence enhances Digital Asset Management

Luca Rampini

12:40pm
-
1:40pm
Lunch 2
1:40pm
-
3:00pm
BLK 2: Blockchain + BIM
Location: Salon des Roses A
Chair: Daniel Hall
 
1:40pm - 2:00pm

PROPERTY TOKENIZATION DIGITAL FRAMEWORK FOR INCLUSIVE AND SUSTAINABLE ASSET MARKETS DEVELOPMENT

Paolo Mistrangelo, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue, Algan Tezel



2:00pm - 2:20pm

Conceptual framework for decentralised information management along the entire lifecycle of a built asset.

Klaudia Jaskula, Eleni Papadonikolaki, Dimitrios Rovas



2:20pm - 2:40pm

A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR AUTOMATIC BIM VALIDATION AND SMART CONTRACTS IN THE DESIGN PHASE

Giulia Pattini, Mirko Locatelli, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue, Giuseppe Martino Di Giuda



2:40pm - 3:00pm

DiCYCLE: RETHINKING THE BUILDINGS` END-OF-LIFE

Marijana Sreckovic, Goran Sibenik, Stefan Schützenhofer, Iva Kovacic, Thomas Preindl, Wolfgang Kastner



3:00pm - 3:20pm

(#) Blockchain, A Transformation of New Financing and Management Progress of Megaprojects in the Context of Smart Contracts with the Usage of Metaverse and Oracle

Mohammad Amin Moradi, Navid Niazkar, Alireza Dehmardan

DSA 3: Computer Vsion & Sensing Technologies
Location: Nafsika A
Chair: Shabtai Isaac
 
1:40pm - 2:00pm

PRECISE AND DENSE AI-BASED MOBILE 3D RECONSTRUCTION OF INDOOR SCENES BY CAMERA-LIDAR FUSION AND ODOMETRY

Maciej Trzeciak, Ioannis Brilakis



2:00pm - 2:20pm

[#] AUTOMATED ANOMALY MONITORING AND DETECTION SYSTEM FOR FCU SYSTEM

Khurshid Aliev, Valentina Villa, Paolo Piantanida, Giulia Bruno, Dario Antonelli



2:20pm - 2:40pm

PAIRED ELECTRODES- AND CONTRAINT INDEPENDENT COMPONENTS ANALYSIS-BASED DENOISING TO ALLEIVATE MOTION ARTIFACTS IN ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAM COLLECTED AT CONSTRUCTION SITES

Gaang Lee, Juhyeon Bae, SangHyun Lee



2:40pm - 3:00pm

[#] ROADWAY PAVEMENT ROUGHNESS EVALUATION BASED ON SMART-CITY PRINCIPLES, VIBRATION SENSING AND MACHINE LEARNING

Charalambos Kyriakou, Symeon E. Christodoulou

PPM 3: Model-based Management
Location: Nefeli B
Chair: Raido Puust
 
1:40pm - 2:00pm

Towards Life Cycle Assessment of technical building services in early design phases using Building Information Modelling

Kasimir Forth, Jannick Höper, Jakub Veselka, Sebastian Theißen, André Borrmann



2:00pm - 2:20pm

QUANTITY SURVEYORS SCORECARD IN THE 4IR: UNRAVELLING THE BIM RESPONSIVENESS IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES

Samuel Adekunle, Clinton Aigbavboa, Beauty John, Nosa Enakhaire, Obuks Ejohwomu, Wellington Thwala



2:20pm - 2:40pm

A Review on GIS and BIM Integration Approaches for Early Railway Planning Phases

Judith Krischler, Martina Mellenthin Filardo, Christian Koch



2:40pm - 3:00pm

[#] INTERSECTION OF AN IFC MODEL WITH INFORMATION FROM TRACKED MOTION PATHS IN A BUILDING

Christian Kreyenschmidt, Bernd Hobbie, Sebastian Hollermann



3:00pm - 3:20pm

[#] A CONCEPT OF AN AUTOMATED DAMAGE MANAGEMENT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF BRIDGE STRUCTURES IN THE CONTEXT OF A LIFE CYCLE ORIENTED APPROACH

Jan-Iwo Jäkel, Robert Hartung, Katharina Klemt-Albert

3:00pm
-
3:20pm
Coffee Break 4
3:20pm
-
4:20pm
DIM 3: Data, Reasoning, Constraint Checking & Inference
Location: Nafsika A
Chair: Pieter Pauwels
 

TOWARDS FULLY-AUTOMATED CODE COMPLIANCE CHECKING OF BUILDING REGULATIONS: CHALLENGES FOR RULE INTERPRETATION AND REPRESENTATION*

Zijing Zhang, Ling Ma, Tim Broyd



PRESENTATIONS OF RASE KNOWLEDGE MARK-UP

Nicholas Nisbet, Ling Ma, Gulnaz Aksenova.



[#] IFC-BASED GENERATION OF SEMANTIC OBSTACLE MAPS FOR AUTONOMOUS ROBOTIC SYSTEMS

Muhammad Anas Gopee, Samuel A. Prieto, Borja García de Soto

EDU 2: Teaching Construction Informatics
Location: Nefeli B
Chair: Yiannis Xenidis
 

A Circular Education System for the AEC

Tim McGinley, Jan Karlshøj



A PRELIMINARY REVIEW OF THE OPPORTUNITIES AND CHALLENGES IN TRAINING AND CERTIFICATION FOR COMPUTING IN CONSTRUCTION

Vishal Singh, Yiannis Xenidis, Fadi Castronovo, Sunil Suwal, Angelo Luigi Camillo Ciribini, Andrius Jurelionis



[#] SMART CAMPUS AS A CORE OF PROJECT-BASED BIM EDUCATION IN AECO, CASE STUDY IN SATBAYEV UNIVERSITY, KAZAKHSTAN

Vladimir Yaskevich, Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue, Bolat Kuspangaliev

 
4:30pm
-
5:00pm
Closing Plenary
Chair: Daniel Hall
Chair: Lavinia Chiara Tagliabue

Closing Statements

Presentation of Thorpe Award

Presentation of Smith Award

7:00pm
-
11:30pm
Conference Dinner

Meet at 19:00-19:15 in hotel lobby. Buses depart at 19:30 sharp. Location is Artemida Tavern in Psinthos. Buses will depart back to hotel between 23:30 and midnight.

Agenda:

Presentation of Scherer Award

Presentation of Thorpe Award

Presentation of Thesis-in-Three Awards

Local Music/Dancing


 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: EC³ 2022
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.145+TC
© 2001–2022 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany